Sasto Karja
Rastriya Banijya Bank

Rastriya Banijya Bank Business Loan interest rate 2083

Rastriya Banijya Bank's business loan is priced at 4.93%–5.28% effective in Shrawan 2083: a 3.83% base rate plus a 1.1%–1.45% premium. That ranks 1st cheapest of the 19 commercial banks we track for this product. On Rs. 10 Lakh over 60 months the EMI is about Rs. 18,839, plus a 1% processing fee.

Effective rate
4.93% – 5.28%
Base rate
3.83%
Premium
1.1% – 1.45%
Processing fee
1%
Maximum tenure
120 months
Maximum loan-to-value
60%
Rank by rate
1 / 19
Rates effective
Shrawan 2083

Effective from: 1 Shrawan 2083Source: www.rbb.com.np/content/history-rate-of-interest

Rastriya Banijya Bank Business Loan: effective rate 4.93%, EMI from Rs. 18,839 per month. Compare with 18 other banks.

Cheapest#1 / 19 banksVerifiedEffective from 1 Shrawan 2083

Rate breakdown

Base rate

3.83%

Premium

1.1%–1.45%

Effective rate

4.93%–5.28%

Fixed

7%–8.25%

Processing fee
1% (Min Rs. 5,000)
Prepayment penalty
1.42%
Fixed-rate terms
Institutional term loans: 5–10 yrs 7.00% (industrial), 7.25% (commercial) · above 10 yrs 8.00%, 8.25%
Loan amount
Rs. 5 Lakh – Rs. 10 Cr
Tenure
12 – 120 months
Max financing
60%
Age
21 – 65 years

Highlights

  • Working capital and term loan
  • SME subsidised schemes
  • Overdraft option

Who is eligible

Registered firm with PAN/VAT and 1 year audited or tax-filed accounts.

Documents you will need

  • Citizenship certificate (copy)
  • 2 passport-size photos
  • Latest 6 months bank statement
  • PAN card
  • Business plan or projection
  • Collateral papers

Rastriya Banijya Bank Business Loan FAQ

What is Rastriya Banijya Bank's current Business Loan interest rate?+

Rastriya Banijya Bank's Business Loan floating rate is base rate 3.83% plus a premium of 1.1% to 1.45%, giving 4.93% to 5.28% effective from Shrawan 2083.

What is the EMI on a Rs. 10 Lakh Business Loan from Rastriya Banijya Bank?+

At 4.93% over 60 months, the EMI is roughly Rs. 18,839. Use the calculator above to change the amount or tenure.

Can I prepay a Rastriya Banijya Bank Business Loan?+

Yes. The published prepayment charge is 1.42% of the outstanding balance. Confirm with the branch, as some banks waive it after a minimum period.